Jump to content

Banner.jpg.39bf5bb2e6bf87794d3e2a4b88f26f1b.jpg

Astro-threads for Fusion 360


Paul Gerlach
 Share

Recommended Posts

Just printed a 42mmx0.75mm to see if it worked and it was great. No issues threading on an extension tube.

This was printed on a Prusa MKS3+ at 0.05mm and 100%. Not sure if thats the best to use, it took 102 mins to do a 5mm ring BUT it worked first time. My older Ender 3 would never get that accurate.

Rob

image.png.219ac6fffc2f643e993b6557a7f08e81.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue. By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use.